Monday, 14 December 2009


Wednesday, 2 December 2009

Free Tunes

Here are hundreds of tunes from the last few years for individual download. Most are available for free download from the artists mixtapes, but here they are individually! Enjoy...
If you would like to donate a few of your tracks on here, email Email same address for broken links and requests.

Nu-Centz & Rawsoul - Don't Let Me Go (feat. Paul Donnely)
Redzer - Be Someone
Rob Kelly - Alright
Class A'z - Who shot Ya
Urban Intelligence - Hip Hop Is Oxygen
Nu-Centz - Do You Believe
Nu-Centz - By My Side (Remix)
Nu-Centz - No Bullshit
Class A'z - City Limits
Nu-Centz - Bad Man (Remix)
Craic Mob - First Word
Craic Mob - Waterworld Part 2
Nu-Centz - Tonight
Nu-Centz - Only When I'm Drunk (Remix)
Rob Steenson feat Redzer - Hurt
Butcher Boy - Run Home
Intox - Achilles Heel

Thursday, 10 September 2009

Nemedian Gig

Tuesday, 8 September 2009

Siyo Interview

1. Love the mixtape, whens the next one?

Fair play horse, appreciate that. Im workin on the next one now at the minute, 'Weapon Of Mass Creation', just a quick throw together before i get stuck into a proper studio album. I got signed to an independant record label Grown Music, who have a nice little video for Natural B. So over the next year im taking this on as a full time job ya know. So there is gonna be loads of fresh newness comin out from me. I have been sitting on a few of them Fresh Out The Gaf tunes a while so i was workin on the new stuff before i start recording.
2. How come your give your music away for free?

Well im fresh from the press ya know, how can i be expecting folk to pay for a mixtape from an artist they never heard of before, the exposure that giving it away free will be priceless ya know, an that is exactly what happened, all you gotta do to hear my stuff is follow a link, now i made a nice little name for myself i can expect to move a few units, hopefully haha

3. What is this whole Siyo/Rawsoul beef?

As i said, i have been sitting on a few tracks a while so this was wrote long before i met Tera. Hip hop is hip hop, weather its New York or Dublin so if your up on the top of the 'game' you have to expect emcees like me taking shots so fuck it, i took a shot. I spoke to him a few times before he dropped his track so there never was personal beef. I was gigging with Class A'z, L Demon, Mc Mighty, Mc Phats & Smokie Jay on the the Blaze Tour in Cork so we had a good chin wag, i was gee eyed so cant really remember what exactly was said but the result is here for all to hear.
4. Who won?

Who you think ??? Chase them babies was a fucking banger. My response wasnt the best of quality recording but everyone can hear whats on it. I think if you like the stupid puns like 'junkie frank lampard', 'sucking off a horse','fuck a hippopottomus' etc well then he won, but if you wanna hear the facts like my career is only begining an his is nearly over or he bought the very cd i dissed him on then i won. Even to have him write a whole tune about me shows its evident im making shit happen, either that or he's hanging on the buzz i created to keep his goin. Whatever the case it makes for some good music.
5. Any plans for your future in hip hop ?

Big plans my man, making moves for sure, with Grown Music im gonna be working hard to put together an epic of an album which will have a few videos an all cause these boys are getting stuck in for sure. Straight into the next project, this will never stop. And when Dr Dre comes callin ima blow this joint haha fo sho. No, just keep the ball rolling, keep the fire burning.
6. Who has been ur greatest support coming up in the scene?

My greatest support ?? From day 1 me and the little bro Adam always knew i could contend, so i took my sound to Blaze @ Eamon Dorans were i got my chance at an open mic, since then Al Newman has been puttin me on every gig he can, loads of shit. But none of this woulda came about without Tera. I met him on me 3rd night in Dorans an he said he would put me up to record, i have been trying to get studio time for a while ya know, looking for a good deal and what not an Tera said straight out, no bother man i'll look after ya. And he did for sure, him an Collie. The two boys jumped head first into it and i admire them for that. Jebus too ha me mate Chris Ormand, who recently became a father, big up ya self, done me artwork an Jebus printed an pressed it. The little support from everyone made this shit happen so i feel blessed i could meet the right people so quickly.

7. Who would you say is the best mc outside Dublin?

I havent heard a great deal to be honest, GMC is pullin strings alright, seems to be everywhere, definatly feelin his sound, seen Mickey Gatch freestylin down in Cork, he was dope. Not up there with the Demon tho haha, the guy is a lyrical nutcase. There should be more Hip Hop Ireland shit goin down rather then Dublin Hip Hop, to break this poxy mould where nobody outside of our little community give us proper respect for what were all doin. We gotta come together ya know, not enough collabos with the mulla's hahaha which ima try do for me next album.

8. Is there any particular artist you want to collaborate with?

I have been doin a bit with Jambo an JohnnyBoy, layin verses on mixtapes here albums there, them boys have a whopper sound so ima defo get them on, Riz, Joe Mac the lot. The Class A's diggin there shit for true, the boys are sick with it. Mc Mighty, love the oul reggae so ima defo make some hotness with him for sure.Nifty, lovin his sound. Everyone man, Dublin to Cork to Belfast, lets do it to it.

9. Anything to say before you go mate?

Weapon Of Mass Creation comin very soon, a much more mature sound, keep your ears peeled, DJ Mo K's SpeakerBox RTE Pulse Digi Radio, this Monday night 11 o clock, Big Siyo layin down a few rhymes. Big up I.N.K with the RipRap Sessions, fair play mate. Will be in the Clarence Sligo 25 Sept and Stillorgan 1 October, Blaze@Burn Beach Club. Gonna be rockin, As i said im getting busy busy so expect loads of shit, never imitate always create, One Love

Free Mixtape: Fresh Out The Gaf Vol 1
Download from Z-Share
Download from Rapidshare


Monday, 31 August 2009

Siyo VS Rawsoul

Beef between these two rappers kicked off when Siyo dropped Rawsoul's name in his track 'Chase Them Crazy'.Rawsoul quickly responded with a diss back called 'what you expect/chase them babies', and the beef had started. It was a while until Big Siyo got to diss back but here it is; Siyo - I Must Be HereDownload both tracks free here, but remember this beef is just for a laugh and will never go further than words. Please leave your opinions in the comments section.


Click Here for free download of Johnnyboy "Gospel" Mixtape : Here
Click Here for free download of Johnnyboy & Intox EP: Here
For Johnnyboy Links Click: Here

Johnnyboy & Intox

Johnnyboy feat. Intox - Live for Those Days

Johnnyboy & Intox - The Propaganda EP (Free Download)

Download Link:


Tanya D interview Steady Jam

Hop Property interview Steady Jam

Cullo interview Steady Jam

Skangstar interview Steady Jam

Music Videos

Ruba Dublin by Siyo

Siyo - Rubba Dublin

Nothin Futher by INK

INK - Nothing Further

Break Free by Sherra

Sherra - Break Free

Tanya D

MC Dubh Diss

Keith Mosley dissing Mc Dubh
Will put up Dubh's retaliation soon.

Post comments on what you think and check out Dubh's diss back here
Watch Free South Park Here

Tuesday, 18 August 2009

Terawrizt Interview

1.Hello Tera, how are you today?

what up world!! im good bro, i'm still young(ha) have good health, i'm broke and on the dole, Irelands still in a recession, the government
is still robbin us blind and tellin us not to worry about it, swine flu is still not killing people, i'm still making hot tracks for my people, it's just
another day in the life....

2.How would you describe your style? & who are your main influences/inspirations?

As my boy Dj.Spin-it-quickly wud put it, my style is highly metaphysical lol...
I always hate answering these type of questions coz i dont like catagorizing myself and musically i'm constantly tryna reinvent what i do
and how i do it. On my solo stuff i usually do darker topics and save the buzzier light hearted material for group tracks but it really depends
on what day u catch me on and what type of beat im working with. I've stopped listening to music lately, i guess once ur on the inside seeing
how its all put together and presented the allure of other artists disappears coz now when im listening to music instead of just appreciating
the finished work i'm pulling apart how it was made and how it cud have been improved, plus most of the garbage thats out now is exactly what it says on the tin..

3.How did you get into hip hop music?

Natural progression, from when i first started listenin to hip hop back in the day all i wanted to do was be that dope lyricist that i was listenin to.
From about 14 or 15 i'd spend hours just writing lyrics, i reckon about half the dissapearence of the amazon rainforest can be attributed to note-pads
i have stored away from back in the day.. but i am doing my bit for the environment lately coz all my lyrics are typed up on the computer.
It's funny coz alot of the MC's i listened to back then i cant stand now so it has me wonderin how i ever got myself into this mess in the first place ha...

4.As one of the best MC's in the Irish hip-hop scene how do you reacted to people dissing you?

Why who's been dissin me?lol!
I Guess it kinda comes with the territory. When people see you in the position they wanna be in they come under some delusion that by targetin
you they might make a name for themselves or some shit. Plus alot of these guys have watched these beef d.v.d's and think thats the real world. Most of them only started listenin to hip hop tru 50cent and g-unit and havent really got a clue about the artform. And add to that the fact that most of em are only rappers about 10 minutes and when u hear these disses u actually feel embaressed for them and there parents for bringin these retards into this world. I'll wait till a diss track from someone credible hits my radar before i unleash the force of a planet destroying atomic bomb on them, until then i'll keep the fly swatter around to squash these delusional bugs...

5.The spiral diss? What happened here?

Jesus, ur really dragging up some old shit here lol. To be honest it was more impetuousness on my part, if i cud go back i wudnt have bothered wastin my time with someone so insignificant. The lad who was producing for me at the time was from Finglas so it was more personal for him that such a tool was getting alot of attention and bringin a bad name to ihh. Alot of people didnt like the fact that if u told people u were an emcee there reaction wud be "what like ur man spiral" and wud get laughed at becoz of it. So i made the gettin evicted track calling him out for what he was. At the time it seemed like a good idea, he even turned up to a gig we played in Sin around that time and he had a minder with him which kinda sumed up the tool that he was. When he came in lads started givin him abuse so he stormed out in a huff, threw a tantrum and got followed up the road by a gang of lads singin getting evicted, i think the video is floatin around on the net. As funny as it was at the time, in hindsight i can see it was unnesscesary becoz he dissappeared off the map as quick as he popped up on it. Its just typical of the Irish nation that an idiot gimmic wud be given so much airtime to make a fool of himself while serious talent goes virtually unnoticed and falls tru the cracks..
Spiral if ur listenin, ur still a faggot haha..

6.What does Terawrizt do in his spare time?

Spare time.. whats that? ha.. Ah im always involved in somethin musically. Myself and Collie have been doing lots of production work for emcee's the last year. Basically were giving people who either haven't got access to studio's or cant afford to, a cheaper alternative to get there music out there. So far this year we've put out Nucentz - Hardest Working Man V.2, Nuggets - The Nugget That You Love To Hate, Siyo's -Fresh Out The Gaff V.1, Nifty's - 16 Years In The Makin' plus were currently working on stuff for other artists like Diligenz, Cullo & Young Dub, Tanya D amongst others. Add into the mix Sense The Terror(released), my solo project Written In Stone, Collie's solo The Aul Sod, Rawsoul's The Raw Deal, Class A'z The Drug Money Mixtape and Hot Property L.P. all nearing completion and due out over next few months theres not alot of time left to throw around. I am back playin footy again tho after a couple years out wit a bad knee injury, so add in two nights training a week and a match on a sunday and i got a pretty full schedule these days. But when i do get some spare time i usually chill out wit the moth and watch some of the brain washing box and what not..

7.What are your views on the Irish Hip Hop scene in 2009 and into the future?

I always like to stay positive for the future, or else i wudnt be putting so much of my time and efforts into this shit now. It can get disheartening at times when u see such a general lack of interest from the public, but in sayin that we have been getting huge support wit the Class A'z stuff and u cant go anywhere with Redzer without him getting recognized(hard to believe i know lol) Its hard for me to say much about the Irish Hip Hop scene without being critical so i'd rather just focus on what im doing and working on gettin my crew out there to be as successful as we shud be. Ask around an i bet they've heard the name, so we'll just keep puttin stuff out for the people who are listenin and payin attention and wait for the mainstream to catch up with the underground.

8.Whats your favourite track released so far in IHH scene?

As far as released tracks go its got to be Collie's "Bottle Talk" from his How Things Change album. Its just one of those songs i think everyone in Ireland can relate to, from the sombre melodic hit rock bottom hook, to the buzzy enjoyment of his lyrics on the verses, we've all been there done that and lost the fuckin t-shirt on a random drink and drug fueled night of madness that encorporates are Irishness to the fullest.

9.Alot of your work is quite deep and often political. Anything you want to say?

When it comes to music i always where my heart on my sleave, which is why i think alot of people relate to what im saying so much. But for me i feel alot of people arent truelly aware of whats at work in the world around them, like we only know what were told tru the media or what not. So if we only know what were told what happens if what were told isnt truthful or is misleading. I can relate to Raw-Shack from the watchmen alot in that everything were told by the powers that be is compromised or twisted and theres alot of misinformation floating around. Without jumping too far down the rabbit-hole i just like to put out a balanced objective view on the world that i percieve around me. And lets be honest, anyone wit half a brain can see that are government is a joke, are minister for health hardly depicts a healthy picture and are last elected Furher was knee deep in political scandel before he left office and abandoned are sinkin economy. So i kinda feel its somewhat my responsibility to approach subjects like this in my music and put it in a way the average listener can understand and relate, not so that they'll take what i say as gospel but more so that there eyes opened up enough to find out whats what for themselves. On Written In Stone i get into my usual political narritives mixed wit some social awareness. On a track i have wit Collie called De-humanized i go into story tellin mode and on each verse i tell the story of different people and how there lives and situations have desensitized them and leads to there dysfucntional mindsates within society. On a track wit Rawsoul called Story of the Soul, we take on the different aspects of good and evil souls going from the begining of time up to modern times and how the battle of good against evil played out tru all the major historical events. I think people who like that side of my music will definately enjoy this cd, but dont worry theres a couple of buzzy Class A tracks and the usually skull duggery thrown in the mix. But on a personal note u shudnt take what i say too seriously coz i definately dont. So if a kid goes out an shoots a Garda and blames it on the new Terawrizt cd i'll be pointing you to this disclaimer right here. Anythin is say can and will be used against you. Believe the hype.. Class A'z for life....

10.Anything to say before you go?

My new cd will be out soon wit a video so make sure u get that shit, the Class A'z Drug Money Mixtape will be out before then as a taster for the new Class A'z album thats in the works. Eh did i mention Class A'z are rappa savage animal whopper an all an anyways!?!...
Cheers to everyone whos bought, burnt, and blazed up to my cd's over the years.
Shout out to Jebus and all my dole brotha's, Say No to Lisbon and Yes to Class A'z B'z and every other catagory of narcotical mind benders available on the black market. Peace out Earthlingz.......

Monday, 17 August 2009

Nifty Skillz Interview

We catch up with one of the youngest rappers in the Irish Hip Hop scene, Nifty with a few questions on his career, latest album and getting taken seriously;
1.How long have you been rapping Nifty?

Started out writting when i was 11 so coming up to 6 years now but really only have been making some real tunes the year and half or so !

2. Tell us about your new album?

yeah eh well its called 16 Years (And A Bit) In The Makin and has 10 songs on it all mixed and mastered by Collie & Terawrizt,thanks again for that lads. It features some 16s from Tera also plus Cullo & Nugget kindly recorded verses for me aswell. Thanks to those lads too.Got some nice beats from Monto,Caves,Spontane,2Deep & Vherbal and equally thanks to them too.Its on sale on itunes & rhapsody at the moment and just got in touch with Tera about getting some physical copies of him so I should have them to hustle around in the next few days, so if you want one,just give us an oul email or whatever and i`ll sort you out !

3. Who would you most like to collaborate with?

In the world probably Nas,basically because he is a legend and has always been my favourite mc since I first started listening to rap music.But on a more realistic note i would love to collaborate with Maverick Sabre, the chaps a beast and would most definetly be up there with my all time favourites no matter if he`s doing acoustic or rapping..mav hit me up !

4. Do you ever find you don't get taken seriously being an MC at 16?

i dont know actually to be honest,i havent really pushed my music out to the people yet thats what i am trying to do at the moment with the album so i will find out then i suppose.But i have got a few people listening to my tunes over the last few months and most have enjoyed my music or so they say anyway.I think there would be a few who wouldnt take me as serious but thats there problem you know
5. Any gigs coming up that we should look out for?

I was asked to play in a youth cafe in Lucan where I live and still could do in the coming weeks but since its a youth cafe it all has to be censored which could screw me over a bit but i might do it,im not quite sure yet but one is around the corner some time,until then i will keep plugging away at my music.

6. Anything to say before you go?

Buy the album and tell your friends to tell more friends about me.And nice one to yourself for the interview and nice blog, keep up the good work..

Sunday, 16 August 2009

Nugget Interview

1. Alrite nugget, how are ya doing?

Ah im not bad. Bit hungry mind you! But i cant complain.
2. See ya got a mixtape out and from what we've heard, it amazing, were would one go about buying this?

Well ya can get it directly from myself at any gigs, through paypal from and also from all city records in temple bar. Its only a tenner which is less than 5% of your dole so its still a right rip off!
3. How would you describe your style as a rapper?

Eh i dont really know to be honest. I suppose i do some kinda light hearted stuff and punchline type stuff with
a bit of seriousness thrown in for good measure! Just really depending on the mood when im writing like. Lately ive been writing a lot of more serious stuff like but i still enjoy an oul good crack tune for the buzz and that. To be honest i think ive yet to really develop a style of my own fully but i suppose that will come with time.
4. can u explain the beef with redzer? :p

Ah there was never really any. Reds album was about to come out and there had been a few diss tracks flying about and he was complaining nobody ever dissed him. So he gave me the beat to do it. It worked out well for me cos he was well known so it got me a few listens from people curious to see what was going. I think we fooled a few people at the time who thought it was serious. But he heard it the night it was recorded and it was all in good fun like. I heart redzer!
5. Any plans for future releases?

Ah yeah ill be doing it as long as im enjoying it. I got a bit lazy with the music and had a lot of shit going on in me personal life so i wasnt doing as many tunes there for a while. Plus after putting together the mixtape and hearing it i suppose i became a lot more critical of my own stuff so im scutinising everything more and scrapping a good of what i write. Im trying to get back into the swing of it now though. As soon as i start building a nice pile of new tunes ill plan what route to go with the next release! So hopefully ill be coming out with something much better next time.
6. In your opinion who are the best mcs from Dublin?

Hard to say like cos theres a higher standard than a few years ago and different people have different styles. The class a'z lads all bring top notch stuff to the table everytime both as a group and solo. I love dilligenz stuff as well his flow is mad unique. For me theyre kinda the best outta dublin but theres loads more id be here all day naming them.
7. Who would you most like to collaborate with?

God of all time thats a tough one. I suppose maybe bob marley but it'd be impossible to chose!
8. Can you see the Irish Hip Hop scene growing further and reaching the charts or do you think it will stay underground?

Its hard to say really. Every now and again i think something might go somewhere but its not an easy market to conquer and theres not many doors opened to irish hiphop within the music industry. A few acts have done well in the past few years though. Not on a huge scale but infomatics and mjex have had some success which is great to see. I suppose if ya work hard at it ya can make things happen.
9. What does nugget do in his spare time?

Ah the usual stuff getting stoned with the lads playing fifa and that. Drop in for a game if your not busy like! I play a bit of ball when i can as well. Have to keep occupied somehow. I spend a lot of time with daughter as well which is always a bit of buzz. Other than that i just take the piss out of people and tell shite jokes for me own amusement. Oh i also enjoy making myself sneeze.
10. This is the bit where you promote yourself :P

Well as i already said up above the mixtape is out now so go buy it or get a burned copy off your mates if your a cheap cunt. No refunds. Cheers for the time and a big shout out to Tera, Dave, Collie and Seamy C for all the work on the mixtape and to Jebous for the oul mugshot on the front.

Nugget Bebo
If you still need proof that Nugget is one to watch in the scene check out this promo for the mixtape:

and get down to All City or onto Myspace and buy the Mixtape.

Rob Steenson - What's the Story

Rob Steenson - What's The Story


The 1st ten people to put there email adress in the comments will be sent an exclusive downlod link to a hot Irish Hip Hop album that usually costs 15 euro.
Get on it guys.
Loads of good exclusive's from the Irish hip hop scene coming soon + some new graffiti in Dublin and free hardstyle tracks.


Todays freebie is;
Heaven's Cry - Til Tears Do Us Part (Simpleton Remix)
From the multitalented Sligo Happy Hardcore producer.
This is a must for any dance music fan.



Just a five minute mock up these arent necessarily going to be the artists on the cd.
Irish Unsigned & Underground presents
Irish Hip Hop Vol. 1
To get your tracks or artwork considered for the mix;
Anyone interested in distributing this mix around the country;
Anyone interested in an advanced copy;
don't take the next post seriously


Brady - One Step To Heaven or Hell
coming soon feat Butcher Boy, Intox, Ghandie, Davey, Nemesis and Currupt
Brady Bebo:
Rise Above

Check in here for exclusive news on this album.

Saturday, 15 August 2009

GMC - Conas Ata Tu (feat Buba Shakespeare)

Conas Ata Tu from GMC and Bubba Shakespeare is an amazing track from the legendary Cork mc and producer. It's completely as Gaeilge, (if only more mcs were writing in the native tongue).
Please support this track as well as the Irish language and hip hop scene by buying it and getting it into the charts. I can assure you this track is pure gold and is getting good reviews all around, but if you dont believe me you can hear a snippet here.

To buy, simply text "music 3595" to 57501. Then it'll send u a login and password to get the track online.
Please download it then because it won't get recognized by the charts unless you click download too!

Come on lads support the scene and the language, be part of this great step forward for Irish Hip Hop as a genre, sure it's cheaper than a bottle of coke :)

Top Ten

Will be starting up a chart now soon for various styles of underground music.
For now could everyone email me there top 10 Irish Hip Hop tracks.
If ya could do this before the end of this week.
Sunday 23 August Closing Date.
And will be featured.
For now please take time to support Irish Hip Hop by downloading the tunes and showing your appreciation on the Artist's bebo, and where ya can buy their music do it.
Also check out the Irish Undaground site here for more Irish Hip Hop.
Comments are now open so you can comment on the posts give some feedback.
If any artist's want to be featured drop us a line on
And check us out on Bebo here.
Coming soon....
  • Terawrizt Interview (exclusive)
  • More free mixtapes
  • More from the world of graf
  • Irish Dubstep
  • Club guide to Dublin
  • Cork Hip Hop

Life On The Edge Free Download

Keith Mosley Life on the Edge. Exclusive free download for Irish Unsigned & Underground, your best site for Irish Hip Hop downloads.


  1. So Many Bad Things
  2. Im Sorry (feat. Áaron)
  3. Breakin Free
  4. Depression (feat. Áaron)
  5. Ends In Tears
  6. The Goverment
  7. This Is No Home

Keith Mosley Bebo


External Link
Reason Refill
Irish Dubstep
Smokeless Fuels

Some Fresh Irish Dubstep For You All to Check Out

Friday, 14 August 2009


This has been a long time coming now..... But theres a feature on Maser coming in the next few days keep an eye out for that.
Official Page
Probably the best artist in Ireland

Rawsoul - What ya Expect?

New joint from Rawsoul (Class A'z) diss to Siyo, as a response to Siyo's diss on Rawsoul, 'Chase them Crazy'. Download it free here and check out his bebo page and Siyo's page to get the full picture.


Beats For Sale

To buy exclusive custom Hip Hop and rap beats, email
All beats 40 euro, for full license and guaranteed exclusive use.
If you need some extra edge to your tracks this is for you.
Get in touch

Class A'z Freestyle

Class A'z - Who Shot Ya (freestyle)
[Nucentz, Terawrizt, Redzer, Rawsoul]

Dizzy D ''The Dizzasterzz'' Download

2. Family Affairs
3. The Message
4. That Bitch
5. You Wanna Battle
6. Proved You Wrong(Freeverse)
7. FM104 Skit
8. Sexual Healing
9. Hard To Understand Feat Dj Wax
10. Waiting Remix Ft Rob Steenson


Ruff and Raw